Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x4
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
106
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Caleb Greenlee 11 - Gallia Academy
1
2
0:49
W
3
0:20
W
4
0:22
W
3 - 0
1
Seth Moody 9 - Unioto
2
1
L
4
L
3
3:15
W
1 - 2
3
Clayton Hanna 10 - Meigs
3
4
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 3
4
James Gregory 9 - Adena
4
3
1:53
W
2
1:10
W
1
L
2 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Jason Stroud*GAC 10 - X1
1
2
2:42
W
3
1:20
W
4
3:10
W
3 - 0
1
Kenton Ramsey*GAC 10 - X2
2
1
L
4
8-5
W
3
1:42
W
2 - 1
2
Braedon Weaver 10 - Zane Trace
3
4
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 3
4
Austin VanAllen 9 - Jackson
4
3
4:48
W
2
L
1
L
1 - 2
3
Greenlee(GAC)4
Ramsey*GAC(XT2)18
Gregory(ADE)1
Stroud*GAC(XT1)17
208
Greenlee(GAC) 0:30
209
Stroud*GAC(XT1) 0:55
277
1st
Greenlee(GAC) 0:23
Ramsey*GAC(XT2)L
Gregory(ADE)L
278
3rd
Gregory(ADE) 5:36
Moody(UNI)12
Weaver(ZTR)16
Hanna(MEI)8
VanAllen(JAX)6
210
Moody(UNI) 2:59
211
VanAllen(JAX) 0:54
279
5th
VanAllen(JAX) 1:27
Weaver(ZTR)L
Hanna(MEI)L
280
7th
Weaver(ZTR) 0:46
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
113
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Jordan Hoselton 10 - Zane Trace
1
2
0:23
W
3
tf17-1
W
4
tf16-0
W
5
1:01
W
6
12-10 OT
W
5 - 0
1
Eric Everett 10 - Trimble
2
1
L
4
L
6
L
3
L
5
1:38
W
1 - 4
5
[4] Nevin Netherton 11 - Westfall
3
6
L
1
L
5
1:54
W
2
3:52
W
4
L
2 - 3
4
[3] Mason Hamric 11 - Vinton County
4
5
0:14
W
2
0:26
W
1
L
6
L
3
1:58
W
3 - 2
3
Corbin Walker*GAC 9 - X1
5
4
L
6
L
3
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 5
6
[2] Kyle Greenlee 11 - Gallia Academy
6
3
3:13
W
5
1:20
W
2
0:56
W
4
2:58
W
1
L
4 - 1
2
1st: Hoselton(ZTR)
2nd: Greenlee(GAC)
3rd: Hamric(VCO)
4th: Netherton(WES)
5th: Everett(TRI)
6th: Walker*GAC(XT1)
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
120
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Jared Stevens 12 - Gallia Academy
1
2
0:54
W
3
0:36
W
4
1:22
W
5
0:23
W
6
1:13
W
5 - 0
1
Katlyn Mercier 11 - Vinton County
2
1
L
4
L
6
L
3
L
5
0:29
W
1 - 4
5
Ryan Collins 9 - Jackson
3
6
L
1
L
5
8-4
W
2
1:40
W
4
L
2 - 3
4
[3] Ashten Moody 10 - Unioto
4
5
1:01
W
2
1:32
W
1
L
6
md10-0
W
3
0:32
W
4 - 1
2
Alexis Wickline 10 - Westfall
5
4
L
6
L
3
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 5
6
[2] Alex Brown 10 - Zane Trace
6
3
md17-7
W
5
5-4
W
2
3:01
W
4
L
1
L
3 - 2
3
1st: Stevens(GAC)
2nd: Moody(UNI)
3rd: Brown(ZTR)
4th: Collins(JAX)
5th: Mercier(VCO)
6th: Wickline(WES)
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
126
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Dawson Carter 11 - Hillsboro
1
2
0:31
W
3
1:02
W
4
0:22
W
5
0:48
W
6
L
4 - 1
2
Brice Maclachlan 9 - Unioto
2
1
L
4
5:10
W
6
L
3
L
5
L
1 - 4
5
Aaron Whistler 9 - Jackson
3
6
L
1
L
5
5:37
W
2
1:41
W
4
0:57
W
3 - 2
3
Jaedon Walraven 11 - Federal Hocking
4
5
L
2
L
1
L
6
L
3
L
0 - 5
6
Clayton Bartlett 10 - Trimble
5
4
0:47
W
6
L
3
L
1
L
2
3:05
W
2 - 3
4
[2] Wyatt Webb 12 - Vinton County
6
3
0:50
W
5
0:52
W
2
1:37
W
4
0:56
W
1
Default
W
5 - 0
1
1st: Webb(VCO)
2nd: Carter(HIL)
3rd: Whistler(JAX)
4th: Bartlett(TRI)
5th: Maclachlan(UNI)
6th: Walraven(FHO)
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
132
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Hunter Gilbert 10 - Belpre
1
2
1:55
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:37
W
2 - 0
1
Trevor Sharon 9 - Westfall
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Justin Day 10 - Gallia Academy
3
0
vs
Bye
2
0:44
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Tucker Smith 9 - Meigs
1
2
1:37
W
0
vs
Bye
3
vs
Bye
129
Bye
1 - 0
1
Chandler Stacey 9 - Zane Trace
2
1
L
3
vs
Bye
072
Bye
0
vs
Bye
0 - 1
2
Bye
3
0
vs
Bye
2
vs
ZTR
072
Bye
1
vs
MEI
129
Bye
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Dakota Johnson 11 - Vinton County
1
2
5:21
W
0
vs
Bye
3
L
1 - 1
2
Tyler Rumpke 10 - Hillsboro
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Joey Richison 9 - Jackson
3
0
vs
Bye
2
2:08
W
1
4:35
W
2 - 0
1
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Wes Davenport 10 - Unioto
1
2
0:40
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:51
W
2 - 0
1
Casey Simmons 9 - Federal Hocking
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Jacob Scheaffer 10 - Wellston
3
0
vs
Bye
2
1:27
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Gilbert(BEL)2
Scheaffer(WEL)14
Johnson(VCO)13
Smith(MEI)8
Richison(JAX)6
Stacey(ZTR)16
Day(GAC)4
Davenport(UNI)12
172
Gilbert(BEL) tf15-0
173
Johnson(VCO) 1:46
174
Richison(JAX) 1:09
175
Davenport(UNI) 0:25
221
Gilbert(BEL) 0:51
222
Davenport(UNI) 0:38
290
1st
Davenport(UNI) 1:04
Johnson(VCO)L
Richison(JAX)L
291
3rd
Richison(JAX) 3:01
Scheaffer(WEL)L
Smith(MEI)L
Stacey(ZTR)L
Day(GAC)L
223
Smith(MEI) 3:42
224
Day(GAC) 1:04
292
5th
Day(GAC) 4:19
Scheaffer(WEL)L
Stacey(ZTR)L
293
7th
Scheaffer(WEL) 1:38
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x5
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
138
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Hunter Bolt 11 - Westfall
1
2
0:50
W
4
1:34
W
3
0:42
W
0
vs
Bye
5
L
3 - 1
2
Zack Snyder*HIL 10 - X1
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
L
5
L
3
0:30
W
1 - 3
4
Josh Corley*UNI 9 - X2
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
L
2
L
0 - 4
5
Jonathan Chapman 9 - Belpre
4
5
L
1
L
2
11-9 OT
W
3
0:39
W
0
vs
Bye
2 - 2
3
[4] Kyle Kirby 12 - Jackson
5
4
1:39
W
3
0:42
W
0
vs
Bye
2
0:34
W
1
6-2
W
4 - 0
1
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[2] Justen Anderson 10 - Wellston
1
2
5:08
W
4
2:59
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
5
L
2 - 2
3
Travis Smith 12 - Zane Trace
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
1:54
W
5
L
3
L
1 - 3
4
David Moore 12 - Jackson Red
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
8-6 TB
W
4
Default
W
2
7-3
W
3 - 1
2
Chad Bieler 11 - Hillsboro
4
5
L
1
L
2
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 4
5
[3] Trevor Lewis 11 - Unioto
5
4
6-1
W
3
md18-10
W
0
vs
Bye
2
1:34
W
1
1:33
W
4 - 0
1
Kirby(JAX)6
Lewis(UNI)12
296
1st
Kirby(JAX) Default
Bolt(WES)15
Moore(JRE)7
297
3rd
Moore(JRE) 8-6 OT
Chapman(BEL)2
Anderson(WEL)14
298
5th
Anderson(WEL) 1:09
Snyder*HIL(XT1)17
Smith(ZTR)16
299
7th
Smith(ZTR) 3:37
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x5
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
145
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Dawson Hoselton 12 - Zane Trace
1
2
0:16
W
4
0:09
W
3
vs
Bye
136
Bye
0
vs
Bye
5
1:25
W
3 - 0
1
Kaden Ehman 10 - Gallia Academy
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
L
5
0:18
W
3
vs
Bye
232
Bye
1 - 2
3
Bye
3
0
vs
Bye
5
vs
XT2
080
Bye
1
vs
ZTR
136
Bye
4
vs
JRE
181
Bye
2
vs
GAC
232
Bye
Noah Richison 10 - Jackson Red
4
5
7-0
W
1
L
2
1:30
W
3
vs
Bye
181
Bye
0
vs
Bye
2 - 1
2
Cory Picklesimer*WES 9 - X2
5
4
L
3
vs
Bye
080
Bye
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 3
4
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[2] Jonas Proffitt 11 - Westfall
1
2
2:32
W
4
1:32
W
3
1:23
W
0
vs
Bye
5
1:08
W
4 - 0
1
Brice Parks 9 - Jackson
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
1:35
W
5
0:35
W
3
1:21
W
3 - 1
2
Cougar Stauffer*ZTR 9 - X1
3
0
vs
Bye
5
0:34
W
1
L
4
0:43
W
2
L
2 - 2
3
Dray Remy 10 - Wellston
4
5
L
1
L
2
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 4
5
[3] Chad Uhrig 11 - Unioto
5
4
2:34
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
1 - 3
4
Hoselton(ZTR)16
Proffitt(WES)15
301
1st
Hoselton(ZTR) 7-5
Richison(JRE)7
Parks(JAX)6
302
3rd
Parks(JAX) Forfeit
Ehman(GAC)4
Stauffer*ZTR(XT1)17
303
5th
Ehman(GAC) 1:45
Picklesimer*WES(XT2)18
Uhrig(UNI)12
304
7th
Uhrig(UNI) 1:43
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
152
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Kaleb Crisenbery 12 - Gallia Academy
1
2
1:10
W
0
vs
Bye
3
1:12
W
2 - 0
1
Adam Bieler*HIL 9 - X1
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
John Tuller 10 - Westfall
3
0
vs
Bye
2
2:53
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[4] Nathaniel Gearheart 11 - Meigs
1
2
0:30
W
0
vs
Bye
3
2:40
W
2 - 0
1
Ryan Skillet 11 - Federal Hocking
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Brennan Greene 10 - Jackson
3
0
vs
Bye
2
1:11
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Sean Edwards 12 - Vinton County
1
2
5:05
W
0
vs
Bye
3
3:33
W
2 - 0
1
Jadan Hall*WES 9 - X2
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Wyatt Wilkin 11 - Hillsboro
3
0
vs
Bye
2
1:42
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Bobby Nye 12 - Zane Trace
1
2
14-10
W
0
vs
Bye
3
vs
Bye
143
Bye
1 - 0
1
Dalton Metzger 9 - Adena
2
1
L
3
vs
Bye
086
Bye
0
vs
Bye
0 - 1
2
Bye
3
0
vs
Bye
2
vs
ADE
086
Bye
1
vs
ZTR
143
Bye
Crisenbery(GAC)4
Metzger(ADE)1
Wilkin(HIL)5
Gearheart(MEI)8
Edwards(VCO)13
Greene(JAX)6
Tuller(WES)15
Nye(ZTR)16
184
Crisenbery(GAC) 1:06
185
Gearheart(MEI) 7-4
186
Edwards(VCO) 2:42
187
Nye(ZTR) md17-8
235
Crisenbery(GAC) 0:30
236
Edwards(VCO) 11-9
306
1st
Crisenbery(GAC) 0:32
Gearheart(MEI)L
Nye(ZTR)L
307
3rd
Nye(ZTR) md17-6
Metzger(ADE)L
Wilkin(HIL)L
Greene(JAX)L
Tuller(WES)L
237
Metzger(ADE) 6-4
238
Tuller(WES) 7-4
308
5th
Metzger(ADE) 4-0
Wilkin(HIL)L
Greene(JAX)L
309
7th
Wilkin(HIL) 1:51
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
160
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Mason Stanley 11 - Hillsboro
1
2
1:01
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:29
W
2 - 0
1
Jacob Ray*VCO 10 - X4
2
1
L
3
3:35
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Levi Rafferty 9 - Meigs
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Lane Pullins 10 - Gallia Academy
1
2
vs
Bye
031
Bye
0
vs
Bye
3
1:20
W
1 - 0
1
Bye
2
1
vs
GAC
031
Bye
3
vs
XT2
088
Bye
0
vs
Bye
Hunter Collier*VCO 11 - X2
3
0
vs
Bye
2
vs
Bye
088
Bye
1
L
0 - 1
2
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Warren Malott 10 - Jackson
1
2
L
0
vs
Bye
3
L
0 - 2
3
Seth Karst 10 - Zane Trace
2
1
3:21
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Zakary Davis*WES 10 - X3
3
0
vs
Bye
2
5:59
W
1
0:58
W
2 - 0
1
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Tim Bunnell 11 - Vinton County
1
2
md14-0
W
0
vs
Bye
3
1:50
W
2 - 0
1
Dewey Ferguson*GAC 10 - X1
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Lucas List 9 - Westfall
3
0
vs
Bye
2
4:46
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Stanley(HIL)5
List(WES)15
Karst(ZTR)16
Pullins(GAC)4
Davis*WES(XT3)19
Collier*VCO(XT2)18
Ray*VCO(XT4)20
Bunnell(VCO)13
188
Stanley(HIL) 5-3
189
Pullins(GAC) 1:01
190
Davis*WES(XT3) 4:45
191
Bunnell(VCO) 2:17
241
Pullins(GAC) 5:53
242
Bunnell(VCO) 1:05
312
1st
Pullins(GAC) 8-6 OT
Stanley(HIL)L
Davis*WES(XT3)L
313
3rd
Stanley(HIL) 0:13
List(WES)L
Karst(ZTR)L
Collier*VCO(XT2)L
Ray*VCO(XT4)L
243
List(WES) 1:04
244
Ray*VCO(XT4) 2:26
314
5th
List(WES) 1:20
Karst(ZTR)L
Collier*VCO(XT2)L
315
7th
Karst(ZTR) 3:16
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x5
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
170
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Ben Davenport 12 - Unioto
1
2
3:00
W
4
1:16
W
3
0:36
W
0
vs
Bye
5
4:37
W
4 - 0
1
Tyler Felts 12 - Adena
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
L
5
L
3
0:59
W
1 - 3
4
Anthony Parks 9 - Jackson
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
L
2
L
0 - 4
5
Cordell Covault 11 - Hillsboro
4
5
0:37
W
1
L
2
3:23
W
3
0:53
W
0
vs
Bye
3 - 1
2
[4] Ray Lewis 10 - Vinton County
5
4
L
3
1:40
W
0
vs
Bye
2
3-2
W
1
L
2 - 2
3
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[2] Sean Netherton 11 - Westfall
1
2
0:38
W
4
0:51
W
3
1:04
W
0
vs
Bye
5
2-1
W
4 - 0
1
Seth Koon 9 - Federal Hocking
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
L
5
L
3
L
0 - 4
5
Grant Adams 12 - Meigs
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
0:16
W
2
0:10
W
2 - 2
3
Andrew Mullins 11 - Gallia Academy
4
5
L
1
L
2
1:27
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
1 - 3
4
[3] Brendan Johnson 12 - Zane Trace
5
4
9-2
W
3
2:27
W
0
vs
Bye
2
0:40
W
1
L
3 - 1
2
Davenport(UNI)12
Netherton(WES)15
318
1st
Davenport(UNI) md13-5
Covault(HIL)5
Johnson(ZTR)16
319
3rd
Johnson(ZTR) 4-2
Lewis(VCO)13
Adams(MEI)8
320
5th
Lewis(VCO) 1:04
Felts(ADE)1
Mullins(GAC)4
321
7th
Felts(ADE) 10-6
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x4
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
182
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Hunter Jacks 12 - Gallia Academy
1
2
vs
Bye
038
Bye
3
1:06
W
4
1:16
W
2 - 0
1
Bye
2
1
vs
GAC
038
Bye
4
vs
WEL
096
Bye
3
vs
FHO
153
Bye
Robert Rozell 9 - Federal Hocking
3
4
L
1
L
2
vs
Bye
153
Bye
0 - 2
3
Donnie Cardwell 10 - Wellston
4
3
1:28
W
2
vs
Bye
096
Bye
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Bye
1
2
vs
JAX
040
Bye
3
vs
MEI
097
Bye
4
vs
ADE
154
Bye
Deandre Keels 12 - Jackson
2
1
vs
Bye
040
Bye
4
1:03
W
3
2:23
W
2 - 0
1
Keynath Rowe 12 - Meigs
3
4
1:35
W
1
vs
Bye
097
Bye
2
L
1 - 1
2
Evan Miller 9 - Adena
4
3
L
2
L
1
vs
Bye
154
Bye
0 - 2
3
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Ian Joyce 9 - Trimble
1
2
vs
Bye
042
Bye
3
1:57
W
4
0:30
W
2 - 0
1
Bye
2
1
vs
TRI
042
Bye
4
vs
VCO
100
Bye
3
vs
XT2
157
Bye
Shawn Turley*TRI 9 - X2
3
4
1:26
W
1
L
2
vs
Bye
157
Bye
1 - 1
2
Jarrod Losey 11 - Vinton County
4
3
L
2
vs
Bye
100
Bye
1
L
0 - 2
3
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Jaiden Rittenger 10 - Zane Trace
1
2
L
3
0:20
W
4
2:28
W
2 - 1
2
Austin Miller 12 - Hillsboro
2
1
3:25
W
4
1:07
W
3
1:23
W
3 - 0
1
William Smith*MEI 10 - X1
3
4
3:57
W
1
L
2
L
1 - 2
3
Conner Wolford 12 - Jackson Red
4
3
L
2
L
1
L
0 - 3
4
Jacks(GAC)4
Keels(JAX)6
Joyce(TRI)11
Miller(HIL)5
251
Jacks(GAC) 0:36
252
Miller(HIL) 3:22
323
1st
Jacks(GAC) 5:29
Keels(JAX)L
Joyce(TRI)L
324
3rd
Keels(JAX) 9-3
Cardwell(WEL)14
Rowe(MEI)8
Turley*TRI(XT2)18
Rittenger(ZTR)16
253
Rowe(MEI) 3:43
254
Rittenger(ZTR) 4-2
325
5th
Rittenger(ZTR) 9-7
Cardwell(WEL)L
Turley*TRI(XT2)L
326
7th
Turley*TRI(XT2) 4:39
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
195
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Austin Carroll 10 - Zane Trace
1
2
0:52
W
0
vs
Bye
3
md10-0
W
2 - 0
1
Anthony Murphy 9 - Belpre
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Bret Lane 12 - Adena
3
0
vs
Bye
2
0:55
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Bye
1
2
vs
GAC
047
Bye
0
vs
Bye
3
vs
VCO
161
Bye
Darren Owens 9 - Gallia Academy
2
1
vs
Bye
047
Bye
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 1
2
Jonathon Vanover 9 - Vinton County
3
0
vs
Bye
2
2:32
W
1
vs
Bye
161
Bye
1 - 0
1
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Timothy Diamond 9 - Unioto
1
2
L
0
vs
Bye
3
0:46
W
1 - 1
2
Colten Roark 11 - Federal Hocking
2
1
4:48
W
3
3:11
W
0
vs
Bye
2 - 0
1
Aaron Causey 9 - Jackson
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Deegan Boris 11 - Hillsboro
1
2
1:23
W
0
vs
Bye
3
8-1
W
2 - 0
1
Zach Dress 11 - Wellston
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Mike Klinedinst*UNI 11 - X1
3
0
vs
Bye
2
0:47
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Carroll(ZTR)16
Klinedinst*UNI(XT1)17
Diamond(UNI)12
Vanover(VCO)13
Roark(FHO)3
Owens(GAC)4
Lane(ADE)1
Boris(HIL)5
196
Carroll(ZTR) 2:54
197
Diamond(UNI) 1:43
198
Roark(FHO) 1:10
199
Boris(HIL) 5:32
259
Carroll(ZTR) 4:47
260
Roark(FHO) 4-3
331
1st
Carroll(ZTR) 10-4
Diamond(UNI)L
Boris(HIL)L
332
3rd
Boris(HIL) 5-2
Klinedinst*UNI(XT1)L
Vanover(VCO)L
Owens(GAC)L
Lane(ADE)L
261
Vanover(VCO) 5:33
262
Lane(ADE) 0:31
333
5th
Lane(ADE) 1:09
Klinedinst*UNI(XT1)L
Owens(GAC)L
334
7th
Klinedinst*UNI(XT1) 1:07
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
220
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Trae Hood 12 - Meigs
1
2
2:31
W
0
vs
Bye
3
2:30
W
2 - 0
1
Mitchell Clem 10 - Federal Hocking
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
David Wheeler 9 - Belpre
3
0
vs
Bye
2
0:14
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Harley Mcnichols 11 - Zane Trace
1
2
0:34
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:30
W
2 - 0
1
Kaleb Barber 11 - Jackson
2
1
L
3
2:58
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Zach Canaday*GAC 9 - X2
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Jared Conn 11 - Hillsboro
1
2
0:53
W
0
vs
Bye
3
1:20
W
2 - 0
1
Chris Mocabee 9 - Adena
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Brandon Justis*MEI 10 - X1
3
0
vs
Bye
2
0:32
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Tyler Congrove 10 - Vinton County
1
2
1:29
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:35
W
2 - 0
1
Logan Griffith 9 - Gallia Academy
2
1
L
3
3:59
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Brent Jarvis 10 - Jackson Red
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Hood(MEI)8
Griffith(GAC)4
Justis*MEI(XT1)17
Mcnichols(ZTR)16
Conn(HIL)5
Barber(JAX)6
Wheeler(BEL)2
Congrove(VCO)13
200
Hood(MEI) 0:43
201
Mcnichols(ZTR) 0:51
202
Conn(HIL) 0:30
203
Congrove(VCO) 2:24
265
Hood(MEI) 0:57
266
Conn(HIL) 0:55
337
1st
Hood(MEI) 3:18
Mcnichols(ZTR)L
Congrove(VCO)L
338
3rd
Congrove(VCO) 1:34
Griffith(GAC)L
Justis*MEI(XT1)L
Barber(JAX)L
Wheeler(BEL)L
267
Griffith(GAC) 5-4
268
Wheeler(BEL) 2:35
339
5th
Griffith(GAC) 6-4
Justis*MEI(XT1)L
Barber(JAX)L
340
7th
Justis*MEI(XT1) 3:58
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
VFW Post 5299 Invitational - Vinton County
December 17, 2016
285
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Tanner Kunz 12 - Zane Trace
1
2
0:50
W
0
vs
Bye
3
1:22
W
2 - 0
1
Jon Newsome 10 - Meigs
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
Brandon Moon*WEL 10 - X2
3
0
vs
Bye
2
0:52
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[4] Brandon Kelly 10 - Vinton County
1
2
L
0
vs
Bye
3
L
0 - 2
3
Blake Clagg 10 - Wellston
2
1
1:52
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Aaron Wilson*ZTR 11 - X3
3
0
vs
Bye
2
1:47
W
1
0:48
W
2 - 0
1
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Lane Cluff 10 - Hillsboro
1
2
1:10
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:13
W
2 - 0
1
Dakota Ross 10 - Belpre
2
1
L
3
0:18
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Dusty Case 10 - Jackson
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Alex White 11 - Westfall
1
2
4:29
W
0
vs
Bye
3
0:20
W
2 - 0
1
Christian King*ZTR 10 - X1
2
1
L
3
3:25
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Hunter Terry 11 - Gallia Academy
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Kunz(ZTR)16
King*ZTR(XT1)17
Ross(BEL)2
Wilson*ZTR(XT3)19
Cluff(HIL)5
Clagg(WEL)14
Moon*WEL(XT2)18
White(WES)15
204
Kunz(ZTR) Forfeit
205
Ross(BEL) 2:49
206
Cluff(HIL) 0:59
207
White(WES) 0:29
271
Kunz(ZTR) 5:41
272
Cluff(HIL) 6-3
343
1st
Kunz(ZTR) 1:02
Ross(BEL)L
White(WES)L
344
3rd
White(WES) 5:03
King*ZTR(XT1)L
Wilson*ZTR(XT3)L
Clagg(WEL)L
Moon*WEL(XT2)L
273
King*ZTR(XT1) Forfeit
274
Clagg(WEL) 2-1
345
5th
King*ZTR(XT1) 0:27
Wilson*ZTR(XT3)L
Moon*WEL(XT2)L
346
7th
Wilson*ZTR(XT3) 1:00
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016